RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
you RUN the place
155 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley, New York, 10917, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Morgan Menzzasalma
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - New Paltz Running Camp Invitational
Published by
Armory Track News
Dec 14th 2014, 4:56am
Comments
New Paltz Running Camp Invitational
- Dec 13, 2014
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory, The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Amityville Memorial
Beacon
Byram Hills
Colonie Central
Dobbs Ferry
Edgemont
Elmont
Kingston
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Monroe-Woodbury
Newburgh Free
Pleasant Valley
Port Richmond
Scarsdale Senior
St Joseph's
Townsend Harris
Ursuline School
Wallkill
Men:
55m
|
400m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
400m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Seth
Monroe-Woodbury
06.66
nwi
1
2
Matthews, Hassan
Amityville Memor
06.75
nwi
1
3
Williams, Bobby
Newburgh Free
06.79
nwi
5
4
Cooper, Thomas
Monroe-Woodbury
06.84
nwi
2
5
Hunter, Danny
Pleasant Valley
06.91
nwi
5
6
Vesuvio, Frank
Byram Hills
06.91
nwi
2
7
Gonzales, Kerron
Amityville Memor
06.92
nwi
2
8
Telesco, Justice
Beacon
07.10
nwi
3
9
Goddard, AJ
Pleasant Valley
07.18
nwi
4
10
Williams, Isaiah
Newburgh Free
07.19
nwi
1
11
Silverman, Eric
Colonie Central
07.20
nwi
3
12
Moran, Mike
Wallkill
07.24
nwi
2
13
Crisafulli, Austin
Colonie Central
07.26
nwi
2
14
Cotto, David
Newburgh Free
07.27
nwi
1
15
Evens, Takeshi
Newburgh Free
07.29
nwi
1
16
Aruede, David
Edgemont
07.31
nwi
3
17
Kim, Anthony
Mckee/Statin Isl
07.32
nwi
6
18
Mehmeti, Wyatt
Wallkill
07.32
nwi
2
19
Kweta, Litha
Scarsdale Senior
07.35
nwi
4
20
Finch, Robert
Wallkill
07.36
nwi
3
21
Zhu, Yuhao
Mckee/Statin Isl
07.41
nwi
6
22
Thompson, Mike
Wallkill
07.42
nwi
2
23
Zucker, Benjamin
Scarsdale Senior
07.42
nwi
4
24
Mazzie, Greg
Colonie Central
07.44
nwi
3
25
Ramos, Edgar
Monroe-Woodbury
07.50
nwi
5
26
Noulas, Arthur
Scarsdale Senior
07.62
nwi
4
27
Staluppi, Frankie
Dobbs Ferry
07.65
nwi
5
28
Mirage, Peduruhewage
Port Richmond
07.71
nwi
6
29
Sherman, Jonathan
Dobbs Ferry
07.78
nwi
4
30
Koster, Daniel
Byram Hills
07.79
nwi
4
31
Languilli, Nick
Edgemont
07.80
nwi
4
32
Scott, Stephan
Newburgh Free
07.82
nwi
1
33
Carlton, Hayden
Dobbs Ferry
07.86
nwi
5
34
Grant, Mmalik
Dobbs Ferry
07.87
nwi
3
35
Whitton, Cameron
Monroe-Woodbury
07.92
nwi
6
36
Affunti, Sal
Byram Hills
09.09
nwi
6
--
farber, damian
Kingston
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lerner, Jacob
Edgemont
DNS
nwi
4
--
Moore, Izayiah
Kingston
DNS
nwi
1
--
Newsom, Chris
Colonie Central
DNS
nwi
3
--
Efrain, Rodriguez
Port Richmond
DNS
nwi
6
--
Burnett, Tyrone
Kingston
DNS
nwi
2
--
ramsay, yahkeem
Kingston
DNS
nwi
3
--
Lawrence, McCombs
Port Richmond
SCR
nwi
3
--
Pottenger, Luke
Edgemont
SCR
nwi
3
--
Baglieri, Damen
Dobbs Ferry
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Wayne
Monroe-Woodbury
51.25
1
2
Hoousendove, Aliem
Pleasant Valley
51.92
2
3
Thompson, Mike
Wallkill
52.20
3
4
Flores, Abel
Kingston
52.37
2
5
Ballamour, Marc
Newburgh Free
52.62
1
6
Grey, Rayvon
Beacon
52.63
2
7
Dessaline, Jahnique
Newburgh Free
52.70
1
8
Schmid, John
Pleasant Valley
53.47
3
9
Fethke, Chris
Monroe-Woodbury
54.36
5
10
Somar, Bryan
Scarsdale Senior
54.49
2
11
Minutolo, Brian
Wallkill
54.67
3
12
Warden, Zack
Newburgh Free
54.80
1
13
Sano, Brian
Monroe-Woodbury
54.84
3
14
Moore, Izayiah
Kingston
54.84
4
15
Marshall, Dysron
Townsend Harris
55.19
4
16
Olander, Devin
Colonie Central
55.57
2
17
House, Jeremiah
Colonie Central
55.95
3
18
Cole, Jeff
Colonie Central
55.96
4
19
Samuels, Richard
Wallkill
56.53
4
20
Garnsey, Kyle
Colonie Central
56.60
4
21
Prokopiv, Andriy
Monroe-Woodbury
57.18
7
22
Freihofner, William
Scarsdale Senior
57.26
5
23
Dwortsky, Eli
Byram Hills
57.39
9
24
Harcharan, Stanley
Townsend Harris
57.56
2
25
Watson, Ben
Mckee/Statin Isl
57.97
6
26
Francis, Malik
Kingston
58.47
5
27
Krog, Jon
Byram Hills
58.57
6
28
Weiss, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
59.03
7
29
Savini, Mike
Wallkill
59.28
5
30
Billings, Blaine
Newburgh Free
59.41
1
31
Noblesala, Evan
Townsend Harris
59.83
6
32
Chang, Ben
Townsend Harris
59.88
8
33
Moran, Aidan
Townsend Harris
1:00.06
4
34
Lopez, Edwin
Monroe-Woodbury
1:00.07
9
35
Fred, Dylan
Monroe-Woodbury
1:00.76
11
36
Sosnicki, Adam
Townsend Harris
1:00.86
8
37
Carlton, Hayden
Dobbs Ferry
1:01.29
9
38
Koster, Daniel
Byram Hills
1:01.30
9
39
Chan, Hesse
Edgemont
1:01.45
10
40
Lev, Zachary
Byram Hills
1:01.65
9
41
Okubo, Sean
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:01.76
10
42
Zucker, Benjamin
Scarsdale Senior
1:02.25
8
43
Kweta, Litha
Scarsdale Senior
1:02.27
8
44
XU, Jefferson
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:02.35
10
45
Hines, Tristan
Kingston
1:02.92
6
46
Reyes, Chris
Monroe-Woodbury
1:03.11
5
47
Mcnchaca, pat
Townsend Harris
1:03.17
9
48
Larson, Chris
Dobbs Ferry
1:04.11
7
49
McNabb, Isaiah
Kingston
1:04.24
5
50
Palomino, Rafael
Byram Hills
1:04.55
8
51
Ginghina, Cole
Dobbs Ferry
1:04.58
7
52
Falter, Alex
Dobbs Ferry
1:05.06
10
53
Koster, Noah
Byram Hills
1:05.27
10
54
Ruiz, Andrew
Dobbs Ferry
1:05.70
7
55
MA, Angus
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:05.85
11
56
Miller, John
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:06.07
7
57
Nivasch, Daniel
Byram Hills
1:06.53
11
58
Greco, Mathew
Dobbs Ferry
1:06.59
8
--
Mirage, Peduruhewage
Port Richmond
DNS
11
--
Gerald, Obermayer
Port Richmond
DNS
11
--
Ganaway, Reese
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
11
--
Brea, Hunter
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
6
--
gaetano, chris
Byram Hills
DNS
10
--
Boateng, Rudy
Monroe-Woodbury
DNS
3
--
Cheung, Richard
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
6
--
Martorano, Joseph
St Joseph's
SCR
6
--
Santana, Alex
Dobbs Ferry
SCR
6
--
Telesco, Justice
Beacon
SCR
6
--
Booker, Brandon
Beacon
SCR
6
--
Strong, Ryan
Beacon
SCR
6
--
Karim, Ammar
Edgemont
SCR
6
--
Columbus, Michael
St Joseph's
SCR
6
--
Ford, Sean
St Joseph's
SCR
6
--
Nihal, Sahil
St Joseph's
SCR
6
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rastafari, Morgan
Kingston
2:37.07
1
2
Lawerance, Jordan
Newburgh Free
2:39.49
1
3
Diallo, Abdulaye
Townsend Harris
2:39.97
1
4
Simms, Taushan
Newburgh Free
2:43.84
1
5
Lopez, Lucas
Kingston
2:44.41
2
6
Urio, Chris
Monroe-Woodbury
2:44.79
2
7
Brotman, Matthew
Scarsdale Senior
2:47.91
2
8
Bower, Erick
Colonie Central
2:48.29
1
9
Bogert, Brandon
Kingston
2:48.35
1
10
Barber, Bryce
Colonie Central
2:48.73
1
11
Timbrouck, Nick
Kingston
2:48.79
2
12
Coogan, Jon
Colonie Central
2:48.81
1
13
McCarthy, Kyle
Byram Hills
2:49.08
2
14
Bayuelo, Andres
Edgemont
2:49.62
2
15
Huo, Ryan
Scarsdale Senior
2:50.04
2
16
Newton, Connor
Colonie Central
2:50.25
1
17
Onwuka, David
Newburgh Free
2:50.73
1
18
Byrnes, Bradley
Monroe-Woodbury
2:52.47
3
19
Chea, Samuel
Port Richmond
2:53.36
4
20
Ireland, Evan
Beacon
2:54.20
2
21
Asamoah, Jeff
Byram Hills
2:55.64
3
22
Horsford, Ryan
Beacon
2:55.87
3
23
Milburn, Billy
Pleasant Valley
2:55.87
2
24
Cattabiani, John
Dobbs Ferry
2:59.00
3
25
Msallem, Anthony
Mckee/Statin Isl
2:59.29
3
26
Martin, Zachary
Scarsdale Senior
3:00.60
2
27
Goldstein, Jeremy
Edgemont
3:01.59
3
28
Sullivan, Matt
Townsend Harris
3:02.40
2
29
King, Carson
Newburgh Free
3:02.45
1
30
Pan, Franky
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:02.82
3
31
Gomez, Jeremy
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:02.88
3
32
Bakali, Arber
Mckee/Statin Isl
3:04.93
3
33
Cortes, Mario
Monroe-Woodbury
3:05.06
4
34
Guaman, Holman
Townsend Harris
3:07.53
4
35
Argyros, George
Dobbs Ferry
3:07.96
4
36
Bender, Benjamin
Edgemont
3:10.68
3
37
Hasbrouck, Dale
Dobbs Ferry
3:16.38
4
38
Ferland, Ethan
Dobbs Ferry
3:17.16
3
39
Markowitz, Billy
Byram Hills
3:18.39
4
40
Oevergaard, Benjamin
Port Richmond
3:21.37
4
41
Bready, Brendan
Wallkill
3:24.71
4
--
Meisenbacher, Stephen
St Joseph's
DNS
4
--
Lawrence, James
St Joseph's
DNS
4
--
Marcotte, Mike
Monroe-Woodbury
DNS
4
--
Lundgren, Tucker
Wallkill
DNS
4
--
Romero, Brandon
Port Richmond
SCR
4
--
Strong, Ryan
Beacon
SCR
4
--
Jones, Spencer
Scarsdale Senior
SCR
4
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trowbridge, Thorr
Kingston
4:32.90
1
2
Bicic, Muhamed
Townsend Harris
4:41.00
1
3
Suzman, Evan
Scarsdale Senior
4:41.51
1
4
Samuels, Khai
Pleasant Valley
4:42.00
1
5
Okkotsu, Takanori
Dobbs Ferry
4:48.08
1
6
Lipina, Tyler
Colonie Central
4:48.42
1
7
Sharma, Yash
Townsend Harris
4:48.53
1
8
Hines, jayson
Kingston
4:49.55
1
9
Sheely, Grant
Dobbs Ferry
4:49.95
1
10
Sutta, Brendan
Wallkill
4:51.77
2
11
Alshoubeki, Adam
Monroe-Woodbury
4:53.10
1
12
Butterfield, Dante
Port Richmond
4:53.64
3
13
Ciaccio, Tom
Pleasant Valley
4:54.63
2
14
Loughlin, Henry
Kingston
4:57.53
2
15
Sheely, Calvin
Dobbs Ferry
4:57.79
2
16
Moon, Ryan
Colonie Central
5:00.39
2
17
Madan, Krishan
Edgemont
5:00.76
2
18
Cori, Matt
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:02.15
2
19
Lancer, Aiden
Kingston
5:04.64
2
20
Toro, Omar
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:04.80
2
21
Oertel, Jacob
Colonie Central
5:04.91
2
22
Roy, Jordan
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:05.50
2
23
McAuley, Branden
Colonie Central
5:08.06
2
24
Cotter, James
Scarsdale Senior
5:08.16
3
25
Tan, Kevin
Mckee/Statin Isl
5:08.18
2
26
Craner, Toby
Wallkill
5:08.81
3
27
Paik, Kevin
Monroe-Woodbury
5:09.14
3
28
Abe, Mahiro
Scarsdale Senior
5:10.08
3
29
Haight, Chris
Wallkill
5:10.55
3
30
LaDue, Trevor
Monroe-Woodbury
5:11.19
3
31
Crowley, George
Scarsdale Senior
5:11.31
2
32
Romero, Brandon
Port Richmond
5:11.70
3
33
Opicac, Luka
Dobbs Ferry
5:13.07
3
34
Kenndy, John
Newburgh Free
5:14.08
1
35
Sullivan, Matt
Townsend Harris
5:15.14
2
36
Ramos, Angle
Newburgh Free
5:16.41
1
37
Solanki, Pranav
Byram Hills
5:17.24
3
38
Maza, Renato
Newburgh Free
5:17.66
1
39
Duffner, Cole
Monroe-Woodbury
5:37.61
3
--
Portnoy, Igor
Townsend Harris
DNF
3
--
Bayuelo, Andres
Edgemont
DNS
2
--
Holovko, Taras
St Joseph's
DNS
3
--
Malague, John
St Joseph's
DNS
3
--
Piersa, William
Newburgh Free
DNS
1
--
Nitzsche, Michael
St Joseph's
DNS
3
--
Tyrrell, Dylan
St Joseph's
DNS
3
--
Oevergaard, Benjamin
Port Richmond
SCR
3
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duncan, Travon
Amityville Memor
07.80
nwi
1
2
Soder, Dylan
Monroe-Woodbury
07.92
nwi
1
3
Adams, David
Beacon
08.02
nwi
1
4
Roosa, Ryan
Wallkill
08.30
nwi
1
5
Fethke, Chris
Monroe-Woodbury
08.35
nwi
2
6
williams, judtice
Townsend Harris
08.37
nwi
1
7
Paula, Brenden
Amityville Memor
08.48
nwi
1
8
Olander, Devin
Colonie Central
08.49
nwi
1
9
House, Jeremiah
Colonie Central
08.91
nwi
2
10
Booker, Brandon
Beacon
08.92
nwi
2
11
Tadroos, Youssef
Monroe-Woodbury
08.93
nwi
2
12
Mehmeti, Wyatt
Wallkill
08.95
nwi
1
13
Ma, Danny
Mckee/Statin Isl
09.19
nwi
3
14
Vilajeti, Daniel
Scarsdale Senior
09.69
nwi
3
15
Holloway, Marcus
Scarsdale Senior
09.84
nwi
2
16
DePaolo, Vinny
Monroe-Woodbury
09.97
nwi
3
17
Davis, Terrel
Beacon
09.97
nwi
2
18
Sogricki, Adam
Townsend Harris
10.11
nwi
2
19
Garnsey, Kyle
Colonie Central
10.33
nwi
3
20
Nousad, Fahim
Townsend Harris
10.41
nwi
3
21
Trader, Hudson
Dobbs Ferry
11.58
nwi
4
22
Grant, Mmalik
Dobbs Ferry
12.87
nwi
4
--
Greene, Julien
St Joseph's
DNS
nwi
4
--
Arthur, Bruce
St Joseph's
DNS
nwi
4
--
McNulty, Richard
St Joseph's
DNS
nwi
4
--
Zaccagnino, Andrew
Byram Hills
DNS
nwi
3
--
Rutkowski, James
Wallkill
DNS
nwi
2
--
Mao, Kevin
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
nwi
4
--
Kerliu, Kevin
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
nwi
4
--
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
nwi
3
--
Traore, Nangu
Colonie Central
SCR
nwi
3
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ballamou
,
Billings
,
Dessalin
,
Warden
Newburgh Free
1:29.01
1
2
Wilson
,
Soder
,
Cooper
,
Williams
Monroe-Woodbury
1:30.37
1
3
Apronti
,
Forbes
,
Dorsett
,
Perez
Newburgh Free
1:33.36
1
4
farber
,
williams
,
moore
,
flores
Kingston
1:34.65
2
5
Gonzales
,
Paula
,
Matthews
,
Duncan
Amityville Memor
1:34.93
1
6
Carrion
,
Sano
,
Boateng
,
Nebiker
Monroe-Woodbury
1:35.28
1
7
Roosa
,
Condello
,
Minutolo
,
Thompson
Wallkill
1:36.06
2
8
Newsom
,
Kehrer
,
Crisaful
,
Mazzie
Colonie Central
1:37.07
2
9
Cheung
,
Kim
,
Doychino
,
gosike
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:40.23
3
10
Relay Team
Byram Hills
1:40.37
4
11
Freihofn
,
Inirio-A
,
Lazar
,
Somar
Scarsdale Senior
1:41.56
3
12
Vanorden
,
Gaston
,
Burke
,
Alvarez
Wallkill
1:42.63
3
13
harchara
,
marshall
,
pillia
,
noblesal
Townsend Harris
1:43.19
4
14
Cameron
,
Lawrence
,
Mirage
,
Misael
Port Richmond
1:45.79
4
15
Cole
,
Tran
,
Silverma
,
Newsom
Colonie Central
1:46.14
3
16
Weiss
,
Ganaway
,
Kennett
,
Mcguire
Mckee/Statin Isl
1:47.01
4
17
Sherman
,
Brea
,
Trader
,
Baglieri
Dobbs Ferry
1:48.81
4
18
Relay Team
Port Richmond
1:52.87
4
--
conklin
,
francis
,
martel
,
burnett
Kingston
DQ
2
--
Flores
,
Farmer
,
Moore
,
Williams
Kingston
DNS
2
--
Martel
,
Conklin
,
Francis
,
McNabb
Kingston
DNS
3
--
Languill
,
Pottenge
,
Lerner
,
Aruede
Edgemont
SCR
3
--
Holloway
,
Kweta
,
Zucker
,
Noulas
Scarsdale Senior
SCR
3
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giarruss
,
Amarasim
,
lawry
,
Espinoza
Mckee/Statin Isl
8:18.32
1
2
Gaynor
,
King
,
Laweranc
,
Simms
Newburgh Free
8:19.18
1
3
Bogert
,
Hines
,
Morgan
,
Trowbrid
Kingston
8:20.55
1
4
bicic
,
diallo
,
williams
,
harchara
Townsend Harris
8:36.26
2
5
Booker
,
Adams
,
Akinwunm
,
Telesco
Beacon
8:38.04
1
6
Samuels
,
Saeed
,
Moran
,
Sutta
Wallkill
8:44.09
1
7
Coburn
,
Brotman
,
Huo
,
Jones
Scarsdale Senior
8:46.08
1
8
Newton
,
Barber
,
Coogan
,
Bower
Colonie Central
8:47.15
1
9
louie
,
Griffin
,
Weiler
,
gosike
Mckee/Statin Isl
9:00.18
2
10
Lopez
,
Loughlin
,
Lancer
,
Timbrouc
Kingston
9:03.32
2
11
Samuels
,
Ciaccio
,
Schmid
,
Milburn
Pleasant Valley
9:04.06
1
12
Sheely
,
Garcia
,
Okkotsu
,
Sheely
Dobbs Ferry
9:10.12
2
13
Asamoah
,
Dwortsky
,
McCarthy
,
krog
Byram Hills
9:18.15
2
14
Lipina
,
Moon
,
Oertel
,
McAuley
Colonie Central
9:23.14
2
15
Urio
,
Alshoube
,
Cortes
,
Duffner
Monroe-Woodbury
9:25.69
2
16
Byrnes
,
Paik
,
Ladue
,
Marcotte
Monroe-Woodbury
9:40.79
2
17
Abe
,
Klein
,
Crowley
,
Messenge
Scarsdale Senior
9:45.29
2
18
Ireland
,
Horsford
,
Robertin
,
Kish
Beacon
9:55.24
2
19
Savini
,
Lundgren
,
Bready
,
Cray
Wallkill
10:03.75
1
20
Argyros
,
Opicac
,
Hasbrouc
,
Cattabia
Dobbs Ferry
10:03.98
2
21
Markowit
,
Solanki
,
Palomino
,
Koster
Byram Hills
10:05.69
2
--
Boone
,
Onwuka
,
Maza
,
Scott
Newburgh Free
DQ
1
--
Goldstei
,
Bender
,
Bayuelo
,
Madan
Edgemont
DNS
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hand, Kenny
Monroe-Woodbury
43-10.25
(13.37m)
1
2
Brinkman, Chris
Kingston
40-10.00
(12.45m)
1
3
Smith, Jacob
Edgemont
40-09.50
(12.43m)
1
4
Reid, Dominic
Beacon
39-04.75
(12.01m)
1
5
D'Onofrio, Drew
Byram Hills
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
6
Mirfield, James
Mckee/Statin Isl
36-08.50
(11.19m)
1
6
Lytovchenko, Roman
Monroe-Woodbury
36-08.50
(11.19m)
1
8
Hirsh, Jack
Scarsdale Senior
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
9
Chalson, Benjamin
Edgemont
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
10
Patel, Kunal
Wallkill
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
11
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
12
Perry, Nate
Dobbs Ferry
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
12
Manson, Will
Scarsdale Senior
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
14
Pisano, Joshua
Newburgh Free
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
15
Alexander, Kutory
Newburgh Free
32-08.75
(9.98m)
1
16
Thompson, Anthony
Beacon
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
17
Max, Ethan
Byram Hills
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
18
Ashraf, Abdul
Mckee/Statin Isl
31-06.50
(9.61m)
1
19
Serinsky, Norman
Kingston
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
20
Fonte, Cameron
Byram Hills
30-01.00
(9.17m)
1
21
Archer, Jon
Dobbs Ferry
28-00.75
(8.55m)
1
22
dauad, omar
Townsend Harris
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
23
kostadinov, kosta
Townsend Harris
24-04.25
(7.42m)
1
--
Serinsky, Norman
Kingston
DNS
(--)
1
--
Brinkman, Chris
Kingston
DNS
(--)
1
--
Borowick, Alexander
St Joseph's
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Michael
St Joseph's
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perry, Frank
Kingston
DNS
(--)
1
--
Braimon, Max
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
(--)
1
--
perry, frankie
Kingston
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ma, Danny
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hand, Kenny
Monroe-Woodbury
45-07.50
(13.91m)
1
2
Rahman, Syed
Townsend Harris
39-11.50
(12.18m)
1
3
Psarakis, George
Monroe-Woodbury
39-05.75
(12.03m)
1
4
Moran, Aidan
Townsend Harris
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
5
Reid, Dominic
Beacon
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
6
Brinkman, Chris
Kingston
36-07.50
(11.16m)
1
7
Thompson, Anthony
Beacon
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
8
Ashraf, Abdul
Mckee/Statin Isl
27-11.00
(8.51m)
1
9
Serinksy, Norman
Kingston
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
10
Doychinov, Alex
Mckee/Statin Isl
25-08.75
(7.84m)
1
11
Patel, Kunal
Wallkill
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grey, Rayvon
Beacon
23-01.75
(7.05m)
nwi
1
2
Davis, Terrel
Beacon
22-03.50
(6.79m)
nwi
1
3
Mirfield, Justin
Mckee/Statin Isl
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
4
Green, Demetrius
Pleasant Valley
20-05.75
(6.24m)
nwi
1
5
Adams, David
Beacon
20-03.75
(6.19m)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Doug
Kingston
19-06.75
(5.96m)
nwi
1
7
Oguntoye, Emmanuel
Amityville Memor
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
8
Carrion, Chris
Monroe-Woodbury
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
8
Roosa, Ryan
Wallkill
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
10
Newsom, James
Colonie Central
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
11
Farmer, Damian
Kingston
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
12
Hunter, Danny
Pleasant Valley
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
13
Condello, Ryan
Wallkill
18-10.50
(5.75m)
nwi
1
14
Aronne, Kevin
Byram Hills
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
15
Eberhart, Torrance
Newburgh Free
18-06.75
(5.66m)
nwi
1
16
Matta, Andrew
Newburgh Free
18-04.50
(5.60m)
nwi
1
17
Riley, Sheldon
Amityville Memor
18-01.25
(5.52m)
nwi
1
18
Vilajeti, Daniel
Scarsdale Senior
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
19
LaGravinese, Michael
Byram Hills
17-09.50
(5.42m)
nwi
1
20
Minutolo, Brian
Wallkill
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
21
Ramos, Edgar
Monroe-Woodbury
17-06.25
(5.34m)
nwi
1
22
Aruede, David
Edgemont
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
22
Hadiono, Chris
Byram Hills
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
24
Ma, Danny
Mckee/Statin Isl
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
25
Leathers, Justin
Newburgh Free
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
26
Kehrer, Dan
Colonie Central
17-01.50
(5.22m)
nwi
1
27
Zhu, Yuhao
Mckee/Statin Isl
15-01.75
(4.62m)
nwi
1
28
Fred, Dylan
Monroe-Woodbury
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
--
Trader, Hudson
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brea, Hunter
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sherman, Jonathan
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
martel, damon
Kingston
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cheung, Richard
Mckee/Statin Isl
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holloway, Marcus
Scarsdale Senior
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grey, Rayvon
Beacon
46-03.75
(14.12m)
nwi
1
2
Oguntoye, Emmanuel
Amityville Memor
42-02.50
(12.87m)
nwi
1
3
Tran, David
Colonie Central
40-01.50
(12.23m)
nwi
1
4
Thompson, Mike
Wallkill
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
5
Aronne, Kevin
Byram Hills
39-00.50
(11.90m)
nwi
1
6
Leathers, Justin
Newburgh Free
37-03.50
(11.37m)
nwi
1
7
Samuels, Richard
Wallkill
36-08.50
(11.19m)
nwi
1
8
Vanorden, Ryan
Wallkill
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
1
10
LaGravinese, Michael
Byram Hills
36-02.00
(11.02m)
nwi
1
11
Hadiono, Chris
Byram Hills
36-01.75
(11.02m)
nwi
1
9
Mirfield, James
Mckee/Statin Isl
36-02.00
(11.02m)
nwi
1
12
Sosnicki, Adam
Townsend Harris
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
13
Kish, Richard
Beacon
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
14
Prokopiv, Andriy
Monroe-Woodbury
33-11.50
(10.35m)
nwi
1
15
Whitton, Cameron
Monroe-Woodbury
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
16
Noulas, Arthur
Scarsdale Senior
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
17
Reyes, Chris
Monroe-Woodbury
30-08.75
(9.37m)
nwi
1
--
Eberhart, Torrance
Newburgh Free
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Charles, Jeremy
Newburgh Free
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ndoye, Khadim
Mckee/Statin Isl
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holloway, Marcus
Scarsdale Senior
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Traore, Nangu
Colonie Central
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeLorenzo, Matt
Wallkill
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Laguerre, Zach
Wallkill
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Nebiker, Brandon
Monroe-Woodbury
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Matta, Andrew
Newburgh Free
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
DePaolo, Vinny
Monroe-Woodbury
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Weiler, Christian
Mckee/Statin Isl
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
7
Robertin, Mikey
Beacon
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
Espinoza, Joseph
Mckee/Statin Isl
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Griffin, Charlie
Mckee/Statin Isl
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
English, Mars
Beacon
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Lopez, Edwin
Monroe-Woodbury
NH
(--)
1
--
Akinwunmi, Tobbi
Beacon
NH
(--)
1
--
Kaspers, John
Scarsdale Senior
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adagoke, Yejide
Amityville Memor
07.44
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Christal
Elmont
07.68
nwi
1
3
Mehlman, Sarah
Scarsdale Senior
07.69
nwi
1
4
Gibson, Oliva
Monroe-Woodbury
07.79
nwi
1
5
Love, Noelle
Byram Hills
07.85
nwi
2
6
Anthony, Jade
Monroe-Woodbury
07.87
nwi
1
6
Coleman, Imane
Beacon
07.87
nwi
2
8
Walsh, Lila
Dobbs Ferry
07.97
nwi
2
9
Thompson, Kyara
Newburgh Free
07.99
nwi
4
10
Molino, Alexandra
Monroe-Woodbury
08.03
nwi
2
11
Boone, Dera
Beacon
08.07
nwi
3
12
Causar, D'Asia
Newburgh Free
08.09
nwi
4
13
Acevado, Alexis
Monroe-Woodbury
08.12
nwi
1
14
Armwood, Tashinary
Newburgh Free
08.24
nwi
4
15
Drake, Megan
Wallkill
08.24
nwi
4
16
Sosa, Lauren
Ursuline School
08.34
nwi
3
17
Skotnicki, Tasha
Byram Hills
08.36
nwi
3
18
Fermin, Vilma
Ursuline School
08.39
nwi
2
19
Dean, Briana
Beacon
08.42
nwi
2
20
Cambalik, Olivia
Wallkill
08.45
nwi
4
21
Sozio, Sam
Wallkill
08.46
nwi
4
22
Walton, Katherine
Wallkill
08.47
nwi
4
23
McKinnon, Brianna
Newburgh Free
08.48
nwi
3
24
Welker, Madison
Edgemont
08.51
nwi
2
25
Kirland, Gloria
Newburgh Free
08.57
nwi
2
26
Allen, Caroline
Ursuline School
08.72
nwi
3
27
Okolo, Nwanneka
Ursuline School
09.03
nwi
4
--
Miller, Kayla
Amityville Memor
DNS
nwi
1
--
Hunter, Indya
Amityville Memor
DNS
nwi
1
--
Ranjan, Ivana
Edgemont
DNS
nwi
3
--
Agostino, Tori
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
nwi
3
--
Perri, Michelle
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
nwi
3
--
Kim, Grace
Dobbs Ferry
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Mikeisha
Colonie Central
59.77
1
2
Menzzasalma, Morgan
Monroe-Woodbury
1:00.10
1
3
Thompson, Christal
Elmont
1:01.27
1
4
Aponti, Marielle
Newburgh Free
1:01.57
2
5
McCaskill, Ahnrea
Newburgh Free
1:01.98
1
6
Gomez, Alexis
Monroe-Woodbury
1:02.16
1
7
Schwartz, Carly
Byram Hills
1:03.06
2
8
O'keefe, Maggie
Scarsdale Senior
1:03.76
3
9
Baskerville, Dev
Colonie Central
1:04.03
3
10
Pierre, Lynda
Amityville Memor
1:04.26
3
11
Love, Noelle
Byram Hills
1:04.31
3
12
Martin, Darah
Newburgh Free
1:04.51
2
13
Lubeskie, Kristen
Monroe-Woodbury
1:04.65
2
14
Quezada, Valeria
Kingston
1:05.47
4
15
Laiso, Victoria
Newburgh Free
1:05.49
2
16
Pollack, Katie
Edgemont
1:06.32
5
17
Iaccarino, Angela
Monroe-Woodbury
1:06.81
6
18
Telesco, Victoria
Beacon
1:07.07
5
19
Weissburg, Lisa
Monroe-Woodbury
1:07.21
4
20
Hill, Vanessa
Kingston
1:07.44
7
21
Jones, Shelbi
Pleasant Valley
1:07.72
4
22
Burgos, Kellee
Ursuline School
1:07.89
6
23
Karozichian, Taline
Byram Hills
1:08.11
6
24
O'Malley, Jenna
Ursuline School
1:08.84
4
25
Thuman, Danielle
Monroe-Woodbury
1:08.94
5
26
brodhead, dacia
Kingston
1:09.08
5
27
Mangels, Kaitlin
Ursuline School
1:09.80
5
28
Welker, Madison
Edgemont
1:11.03
6
29
Hogan, Quinn
Ursuline School
1:11.31
7
30
Gastin, Brooke
Kingston
1:11.71
5
31
Conklin, Noelle
Wallkill
1:14.37
7
32
Edwards, Jillian
Monroe-Woodbury
1:16.40
7
33
Samuals, Courtney
Monroe-Woodbury
1:17.44
6
34
Misoaki, Sophia
Wallkill
1:20.83
7
35
Sozio, Sam
Wallkill
1:23.45
7
--
Clarick, Sasha
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
4
--
Jammeh, Mainmuna
Newburgh Free
DNS
3
--
Volpe, Rachel
Kingston
DNS
4
--
Meyers, Livvy
Scarsdale Senior
DNS
3
--
Kearns, Rebecca
Scarsdale Senior
DNS
2
--
Thomas, Latoya
Kingston
DNS
6
--
Haber, Ariel
Wallkill
SCR
6
--
Power, Ashlee
Wallkill
SCR
6
--
Thompson, Kyara
Newburgh Free
SCR
6
--
Springer, Sam
Beacon
SCR
6
--
Norfleet, Loren
Colonie Central
SCR
6
--
Gabriel, Mikayla
Colonie Central
SCR
6
--
Fisher, John'na
Newburgh Free
SCR
6
--
Ranjan, Ivana
Edgemont
SCR
6
--
Maise, Qarran
Newburgh Free
SCR
6
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarick, Sasha
Dobbs Ferry
3:11.66
1
2
Tobia, Keira
Ursuline School
3:12.81
1
3
Saxe, Noelle
Colonie Central
3:13.23
1
4
Cawkwell, Rebecca
Byram Hills
3:17.62
1
5
Donahue, Nora
Ursuline School
3:18.11
1
6
Villielm, Alyssa
Kingston
3:21.66
2
7
Yorita, Chihiro
Edgemont
3:23.71
1
8
Leach, Abbey
Pleasant Valley
3:23.90
1
9
Struhar, Jamie
Monroe-Woodbury
3:25.33
2
10
Oropallo, Ashley
Colonie Central
3:26.36
2
11
Brooks, Kristen
Kingston
3:26.51
2
12
Pellegrini, Samantha
Colonie Central
3:27.05
1
13
Yue, Lindsay
Dobbs Ferry
3:28.52
2
14
Braddock, Megan
Pleasant Valley
3:28.86
1
15
Athanasatos, Stephanie
Ursuline School
3:30.92
2
16
Mangels, Kaitlin
Ursuline School
3:32.51
2
17
Low, Stephanie
Edgemont
3:33.10
2
18
Harjes, Carly
Kingston
3:33.58
2
19
O'Hanlon, Sinead
Monroe-Woodbury
3:34.34
1
20
Fry, Eliza
Dobbs Ferry
3:37.30
3
21
Geraghty, Bridget
Colonie Central
3:40.54
3
22
McCoy, Christy Ann
Monroe-Woodbury
3:42.27
1
23
Neubauer, Alaina
Monroe-Woodbury
3:43.44
2
24
Aviles, Tiana
Wallkill
3:48.80
3
25
Powell, Kaiya
Newburgh Free
3:49.93
3
26
DelCorso, kaitlyn
Newburgh Free
3:49.95
3
27
D'Aragona, Veronika
Kingston
3:50.23
3
28
Rappe, Morgan
Edgemont
3:53.04
3
29
Marcinick, Sophia
Wallkill
4:05.24
3
30
Parrish, Victoria
Byram Hills
4:07.47
3
31
Granieri, Samantha
Newburgh Free
4:17.37
3
--
Good, Serene
Beacon
DNS
3
--
Smith, Marlee
Wallkill
DNS
3
--
Cotton, Ameesah
Newburgh Free
SCR
3
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Amanda
Colonie Central
5:25.30
1
2
Mickens, Jenn
Pleasant Valley
5:30.91
1
3
Pellegrini, Carolyn
Colonie Central
5:38.99
1
4
Podlaski, Meaghan
Colonie Central
5:46.50
1
5
Ward, Phoebe
Dobbs Ferry
5:46.73
1
6
Baisley, Paige
Beacon
5:52.05
1
7
Stromberg, Madeline
Monroe-Woodbury
5:53.90
2
8
Rode, Colleen
Ursuline School
5:54.23
1
9
Winter, Nicole
Monroe-Woodbury
5:56.10
1
10
Borkenstein, Shelby
Edgemont
6:01.14
2
11
Conly, Caitlin
Ursuline School
6:01.24
2
12
Collins, Megan
Wallkill
6:03.08
1
13
Hack, Sarah
Kingston
6:03.57
2
14
Spiridigliozzi, Nicole
Ursuline School
6:04.02
1
15
Miale, Katie
Monroe-Woodbury
6:05.37
1
16
Sheely, Gloria
Dobbs Ferry
6:05.85
2
17
Kramer, Jamie
Dobbs Ferry
6:06.23
2
18
Dunderdale, Chelsea
Newburgh Free
6:06.54
2
19
O'Leary, Sarah
Colonie Central
6:10.05
1
20
Boylan, Kristina
Monroe-Woodbury
6:10.99
2
21
Noe, Maggie
Kingston
6:18.07
2
22
James, Chaya
Newburgh Free
6:19.64
2
23
Flanagan, Fiona
Scarsdale Senior
6:23.43
2
24
Weiland, Maddy
Byram Hills
6:23.54
1
25
Rider, Alyssa
Newburgh Free
6:35.50
2
26
Spyhalsky, Autumn
Kingston
6:41.74
2
27
Rios, Valentina
Byram Hills
6:56.42
2
28
Murphy, Lauren
Kingston
6:59.73
2
--
Donahue, Devin
Ursuline School
DNS
2
--
Sickler, Allyson
Newburgh Free
SCR
2
--
Cawkwell, Rebecca
Byram Hills
SCR
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Michelle
Monroe-Woodbury
08.94
nwi
1
2
Thornton, Hailey
Scarsdale Senior
08.96
nwi
1
3
Schwartz, Carly
Byram Hills
09.22
nwi
1
4
Bensche, Kendall
Scarsdale Senior
09.23
nwi
1
5
Pierre, Lynda
Amityville Memor
09.56
nwi
1
6
Jacobson, Lisa
Monroe-Woodbury
10.29
nwi
2
7
Tmimi, Sarah
Monroe-Woodbury
10.60
nwi
2
8
Terelle, Jenna
Monroe-Woodbury
10.71
nwi
2
10
Conklin, Noelle
Wallkill
10.86
nwi
3
9
Baisley, Paige
Beacon
10.86
nwi
2
11
Carlton, Anders
Dobbs Ferry
11.37
nwi
3
12
Maddox, Marly
Dobbs Ferry
11.57
nwi
3
--
Clemente, Alisha
Newburgh Free
DNS
nwi
1
--
Thompson, Kyara
Newburgh Free
DNS
nwi
2
--
Mejia, Elizabeth
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
nwi
3
--
Ashley, Alasia
Newburgh Free
DNS
nwi
3
--
McKinnon, Brianna
Newburgh Free
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jammeh
,
Causar
,
Armwood
,
Maise
Newburgh Free
1:48.74
1
2
Gibson
,
Beyar
,
Mitchell
,
Anthony
Monroe-Woodbury
1:50.17
1
3
Kearns
,
Meyers
,
Mehlman
,
O'Keefe
Scarsdale Senior
1:50.23
1
4
Aponti
,
Martin
,
laiso
,
McCaskil
Newburgh Free
1:54.28
1
5
Hill
,
Quezada
,
Volpe
,
Williams
Kingston
1:55.72
2
6
Boone
,
Coleman
,
Dean
,
Telesco
Beacon
1:56.46
2
7
Walton
,
Murphy
,
Cambalik
,
Drake
Wallkill
1:56.55
3
8
Molino
,
Sanchez
,
Elders
,
Lee
Monroe-Woodbury
1:56.72
2
9
Fermin
,
Regan
,
Orr
,
O'Malley
Ursuline School
1:56.77
1
10
Walsh
,
Maddox
,
Quintero
,
Perri
Dobbs Ferry
2:00.25
2
11
Brodhead
,
Cooney
,
Iusto
,
Gastin
Kingston
2:01.27
3
12
Allen
,
LaMarca
,
Power
,
Sosa
Ursuline School
2:01.30
3
--
Relay Team
Byram Hills
DNS
3
--
Adagoke
,
Miller
,
Hunter
,
Pierre
Amityville Memor
SCR
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerin
,
O'Brien
,
Kaminski
,
Schillac
Colonie Central
9:49.82
1
2
Schenk
,
Tobia
,
Regan
,
Donahue
Ursuline School
10:25.84
1
3
Chambers
,
Pellegri
,
Dugan
,
Podlaski
Colonie Central
10:30.87
1
4
Pavia
,
LaDue
,
Quiroz
,
McCoy
Monroe-Woodbury
10:44.55
1
5
Hack
,
Villielm
,
Noe
,
Brooks
Kingston
10:57.05
1
6
Orr
,
O'Sulliv
,
Fogarty
,
Power
Ursuline School
10:59.20
1
7
Leach
,
Braddock
,
Mickens
,
Jones
Pleasant Valley
11:10.11
1
8
cawkwell
,
weiland
,
love
,
Rios
Byram Hills
11:15.61
1
9
Smith
,
Aviles
,
Marcinic
,
Collins
Wallkill
11:51.16
1
10
Dunderda
,
James
,
Rider
,
DelCorso
Newburgh Free
11:51.81
1
11
Murphy
,
D'Aragon
,
Harjes
,
Spyhalsk
Kingston
12:06.11
1
12
Lynch
,
Forman
,
Dougher
,
Cerillo
Monroe-Woodbury
12:47.74
1
13
Powell
,
Majano
,
Granieri
,
Cotton
Newburgh Free
13:08.72
1
--
Low
,
Borkenst
,
Yorita
,
Pollack
Edgemont
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinds, Valerie
Kingston
40-09.25
(12.43m)
1
2
Nardi, Endi
Kingston
34-11.25
(10.65m)
1
3
Flanders, Denaia
Monroe-Woodbury
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
4
Adams, Zandra
Wallkill
29-09.25
(9.07m)
1
5
Campo, Rachel
Monroe-Woodbury
29-07.00
(9.02m)
1
6
Okonkwo, Ngozi
Ursuline School
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
7
Hopkins, Mikaela
Kingston
24-02.50
(7.38m)
1
8
Smith, Alijahna
Newburgh Free
23-08.75
(7.23m)
1
9
Sozio, Victoria
Wallkill
22-10.50
(6.97m)
1
10
Bedetti, Gabriella
Newburgh Free
21-11.50
(6.69m)
1
11
Gerstner, Jasmine
Ursuline School
19-01.50
(5.83m)
1
12
Carmichael, Ashley
Newburgh Free
14-05.50
(4.41m)
1
--
Park, Jin
Edgemont
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hyland, Courtney
Wallkill
DNS
(--)
1
--
Parisi, Audra
Ursuline School
DNS
(--)
1
--
Springer, Sam
Beacon
DNS
(--)
1
--
Despiau, Emily
Edgemont
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanders, Denaia
Monroe-Woodbury
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
2
Hinds, Valerie
Kingston
37-03.50
(11.37m)
1
3
Campo, Rachel
Monroe-Woodbury
34-03.25
(10.45m)
1
4
Nardi, Endi
Kingston
29-04.25
(8.95m)
1
5
Sozio, Victoria
Wallkill
22-06.00
(6.86m)
1
6
Adams, Zandra
Wallkill
19-09.75
(6.04m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adagoke, Yejide
Amityville Memor
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
2
Thornton, Hailey
Scarsdale Senior
16-06.25
(5.04m)
nwi
1
3
Friedman, Seraya
Monroe-Woodbury
15-08.50
(4.79m)
nwi
1
4
Lebour, Jada
Amityville Memor
15-04.25
(4.68m)
nwi
1
5
Wood, Riley
Wallkill
14-11.75
(4.57m)
nwi
1
6
Greenwald, Lucy
Byram Hills
14-00.75
(4.29m)
nwi
1
7
iusto, nassim
Kingston
14-00.25
(4.27m)
nwi
1
8
Quintero, Natalie
Dobbs Ferry
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Renee
Kingston
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
10
Foncello, Lina
Byram Hills
13-02.00
(4.01m)
nwi
1
11
Wiley, Taylor
Wallkill
10-10.50
(3.31m)
nwi
1
12
Elders, Kayla
Monroe-Woodbury
9-10.00
(3.00m)
nwi
1
--
Foti, Victoria
Wallkill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Coleman, Imane
Beacon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jacobson, Lisa
Monroe-Woodbury
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Taylor
Byram Hills
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bedetti, Gabriella
Newburgh Free
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Tyler
Newburgh Free
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Maddox, Marly
Dobbs Ferry
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ashley, Alasia
Newburgh Free
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Vanessa
Kingston
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Kashea
Monroe-Woodbury
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'keefe, Maggie
Scarsdale Senior
35-03.00
(10.74m)
nwi
1
2
Lebour, Jada
Amityville Memor
33-10.50
(10.33m)
nwi
1
3
Bensche, Kendall
Scarsdale Senior
33-10.00
(10.31m)
nwi
1
4
Wood, Riley
Wallkill
32-05.50
(9.89m)
nwi
1
5
Acevado, Alexis
Monroe-Woodbury
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
6
Boone, Dera
Beacon
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
7
Greenwald, Lucy
Byram Hills
31-03.00
(9.53m)
nwi
1
8
Quintero, Natalie
Dobbs Ferry
31-00.00
(9.45m)
nwi
1
9
Foncello, Lina
Byram Hills
30-00.00
(9.14m)
nwi
1
10
Teel, Kelly
Monroe-Woodbury
28-10.00
(8.79m)
nwi
1
11
McKnight, Kat
Monroe-Woodbury
28-09.00
(8.76m)
nwi
1
--
Wiley, Taylor
Wallkill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kim, Grace
Dobbs Ferry
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foti, Victoria
Wallkill
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Renee
Kingston
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beyar, Samantha
Monroe-Woodbury
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Luksha, Maddy
Ursuline School
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Dolan, Andrea
Wallkill
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Lubeskie, Kristen
Monroe-Woodbury
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Friedman, Seraya
Monroe-Woodbury
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
6
Taylor, Christina
Ursuline School
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Herrera-Murphy, Alexa
Ursuline School
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Taylor
Byram Hills
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#paltz
#new-paltz
More news
2015 Results - OCIAA Indoor Championships
0 shares:
Coach Saint Invitational
,
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2015
16
21
2014
25
18
2013
8
15
2012
15
10
2011
9
6
2010
10
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#paltz
#new-paltz
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!