RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
you RUN the place
155 Dunderberg Rd, Central Valley, New York, 10917, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Bradley Morton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (1)
2022 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2022 - NXR New York Regional (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2015 - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (8)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (9)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (4)
2014 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (8)
2013 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (3)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (7)
2011 - Great American XC Festival (2)
2011 - Guilderland Cross Country Invitational (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (10)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 12th 2011, 1:00am
Comments
Guilderland XC Invitational
- Sep 10, 2011
Tawasentha Park, Guilderland, NY, US
Mens 5k Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Armstrong, Knute
10
Guilderland
18:54.48
6:06.0
1
2
Mango, James
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:07.12
6:10.1
2
3
Buckley, Ty
11
Collegiate
19:14.81
6:12.6
3
4
Hare Steig, Isaac
11
Amherst-Pelham R
19:30.67
6:17.7
4
5
Carr, Joe
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:39.79
6:20.6
5
6
Drapeau, Trevor
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:43.64
6:21.9
6
7
Chang, Luke
10
Collegiate
19:54.27
6:25.3
7
8
Marcinkowski, Adam
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:57.15
6:26.2
8
9
Stalker, Brendan
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:57.51
6:26.3
9
10
Monthie, Matt
10
Shenendehowa Cen
20:02.44
6:27.9
10
11
Gwertzman, Tristan
10
Collegiate
20:09.59
6:30.2
11
12
Brazeau, Kade
11
Thousand Islands
20:14.95
6:32.0
12
13
Zeosky, Jon
12
Shenendehowa Cen
20:17.03
6:32.6
13
14
Pasquini, Matt
12
Guilderland
20:18.92
6:33.2
14
15
Dan, Ritwik
10
Guilderland
20:19.32
6:33.4
15
16
Nolan, Sheldon
10
Thousand Islands
20:24.41
6:35.0
16
17
Huneck, Austin
11
Shenendehowa Cen
20:25.46
6:35.3
17
18
Berry, Chase
11
Shenendehowa Cen
20:28.39
6:36.3
18
19
Gideon, James
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
20:29.38
6:36.6
19
20
Duncan, Sam
12
Amherst-Pelham R
20:29.63
6:36.7
20
21
Brown, Jayson
10
Thousand Islands
20:30.97
6:37.1
21
22
Chrzan, Brian
10
Shenendehowa Cen
20:31.26
6:37.2
22
23
Coull, Jesse
12
Amherst-Pelham R
20:31.62
6:37.3
23
24
Stender, Ryan
10
Amherst-Pelham R
20:32.10
6:37.5
24
25
Mehta, Vinay
10
Collegiate
20:34.81
6:38.4
25
26
Burke, Paul
10
Monroe-Woodbury
20:36.06
6:38.8
26
27
Zanchetta, Cole
11
Thousand Islands
20:36.90
6:39.0
27
28
Evans, Jaccob
10
Shenendehowa Cen
20:41.99
6:40.7
28
29
Barbagelata, Karsten
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
20:43.28
6:41.1
29
30
Tondamanthom, Prad
10
Shenendehowa Cen
20:46.05
6:42.0
30
31
Burnham, Austin
12
Guilderland
20:47.90
6:42.6
31
32
Tran, Kevin
11
Amherst-Pelham R
20:51.67
6:43.8
32
33
Hill, Jake
10
Guilderland
20:57.01
6:45.5
33
34
Malerba, Austin
12
Guilderland
20:59.10
6:46.2
34
35
Parker, Maxwell
12
Guilderland
21:02.48
6:47.3
35
36
Smith, Patrick
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
21:03.76
6:47.7
37
Saghri, Kamran
10
Collegiate
21:04.70
6:48.0
36
38
Benson, Robert
10
Shenendehowa Cen
21:04.94
6:48.1
39
Hance, Henry
10
Shenendehowa Cen
21:05.50
6:48.3
40
Sanso, Alexander
11
Monroe-Woodbury
21:08.14
6:49.1
37
41
Blaauboer, James
10
Shenendehowa Cen
21:13.97
6:51.0
42
Servage, Nick
10
Thousand Islands
21:15.11
6:51.4
38
43
Devlin Gauthier, Owen
10
Amherst-Pelham R
21:22.82
6:53.9
39
44
Rogers, Jack
12
Ballston Spa
21:24.29
6:54.3
40
45
Roberts, David
9
Collegiate
21:27.68
6:55.4
41
46
Brown, Patrick
11
Broadalbin-Perth
21:28.85
6:55.8
42
47
Bogdan, Dennis
9
Broadalbin-Perth
21:29.11
6:55.9
43
48
Flanagan, Thomas
11
Monroe-Woodbury
21:30.28
6:56.3
44
49
Nayak, Pranav
10
Guilderland
21:32.36
6:56.9
50
Canham, Christian
9
Ballston Spa
21:36.96
6:58.4
45
51
Smith, Josh
11
Guilderland
21:39.40
6:59.2
52
Stender, Michael
11
Amherst-Pelham R
21:39.87
6:59.4
46
53
Reluzco, Matt
11
Guilderland
21:41.10
6:59.7
54
Cotnoir, Patrick
12
Shenendehowa Cen
21:43.06
7:00.4
55
Metzger, James
12
Ballston Spa
21:44.05
7:00.7
47
56
Daunt, Sean
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
21:44.35
7:00.8
57
Cosgrove, Kevin
10
Shenendehowa Cen
21:44.89
7:01.0
58
Chevalier, Mike
12
Guilderland
21:47.22
7:01.7
59
Lipsky, Zachary
12
Monroe-Woodbury
21:47.88
7:01.9
48
60
Cowan, Eric
10
Thousand Islands
21:48.19
7:02.0
49
61
Stalter, Anthony
11
Shenendehowa Cen
21:48.54
7:02.1
62
Hurford, Tristan
11
Thousand Islands
21:50.23
7:02.7
50
63
Harper, Ryan
11
Thousand Islands
21:52.51
7:03.4
64
Davies, Charlie
11
Amherst-Pelham R
21:52.83
7:03.5
65
Kirsty, Robert
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
21:53.14
7:03.6
66
Oliva, Gabriel
10
Amherst-Pelham R
21:53.51
7:03.8
67
Lu, John
10
Collegiate
21:53.91
7:03.9
51
68
Anastasia, Cameron
12
Broadalbin-Perth
21:57.61
7:05.1
52
69
Becker, Benjamin
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
21:58.52
7:05.4
53
70
Lewandowski, Austin
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
21:58.78
7:05.5
71
Murphy, Nicolai
11
Broadalbin-Perth
22:01.17
7:06.2
54
72
Stevens, Haden
10
Amherst-Pelham R
22:04.70
7:07.4
73
Morton, Bradley
11
Monroe-Woodbury
22:08.36
7:08.5
55
74
O'Shea, Stephen
11
Monroe-Woodbury
22:09.81
7:09.0
56
75
Trotzuk, Evan
10
Collegiate
22:14.18
7:10.4
76
Vititow, Myron
10
Guilderland
22:14.60
7:10.6
77
Thompson, Tyler
11
Monroe-Woodbury
22:16.65
7:11.2
57
78
Asselin, Ryan
12
Notre Dame-Bisho
22:20.97
7:12.6
79
Laing, Nathan
11
Shenendehowa Cen
22:22.56
7:13.1
80
Ayres, Eli
11
Amherst-Pelham R
22:23.61
7:13.5
81
Staples, Jilanie
12
Ballston Spa
22:25.20
7:14.0
58
82
Wei, Xingyu
12
Guilderland
22:25.45
7:14.1
83
Hanley, James
12
Shenendehowa Cen
22:25.87
7:14.2
84
Mahon, Kevin
10
Monroe-Woodbury
22:33.69
7:16.7
85
Porter, Brandon
10
Guilderland
22:37.02
7:17.8
86
Martin, Hunter
10
Broadalbin-Perth
22:39.89
7:18.7
59
87
Marcucci, Jack
10
Guilderland
22:40.13
7:18.8
88
Roddick, Jamie
11
Thousand Islands
22:41.01
7:19.1
89
Jeffries, Thomas
11
Amherst-Pelham R
22:41.65
7:19.3
90
Becker, Johann
11
Amherst-Pelham R
22:42.41
7:19.5
91
Simone, Zach
10
Johnstown
22:43.30
7:19.8
92
Molaro, Stephen
11
Monroe-Woodbury
22:43.61
7:19.9
93
Zaengle, Brian
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
22:43.95
7:20.0
94
Campbell, Dave
11
Shenendehowa Cen
22:44.32
7:20.1
95
Kamlarz, Sam
12
Amherst-Pelham R
22:50.85
7:22.2
96
Pierce, Scott
11
Ballston Spa
22:51.92
7:22.6
60
97
Latour, John
12
Amherst-Pelham R
22:52.39
7:22.7
98
Muzzi, Josh
12
Johnstown
22:58.82
7:24.8
99
Wlaschin, Kyle
10
Shenendehowa Cen
23:00.38
7:25.3
100
Brooks, Spencer
10
Amherst-Pelham R
23:00.74
7:25.4
101
Paley, Roberty
10
Notre Dame-Bisho
23:01.12
7:25.6
102
Alex, DeLong
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
23:09.16
7:28.2
61
103
Starkman, Aaron
11
Guilderland
23:10.51
7:28.6
104
Maughan, Craig
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
23:13.54
7:29.6
105
Sahabdeen, Faarooq
10
Amherst-Pelham R
23:17.19
7:30.7
106
Pruyne, Matthew
11
Amherst-Pelham R
23:21.83
7:32.2
107
Bellinger, Ryan
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
23:23.79
7:32.9
62
108
Markham, Sam
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
23:27.12
7:33.9
109
Eyre, Jason
11
Thousand Islands
23:28.46
7:34.4
110
Crowley, Duncan
10
Amherst-Pelham R
23:30.37
7:35.0
111
Hotaling, Brett
9
Cobleskill Richm
23:30.68
7:35.1
112
Japikse, Matt
12
Guilderland
23:31.49
7:35.4
113
Sheehan, John
11
Guilderland
23:31.88
7:35.5
114
McBryde, Zach
10
Thousand Islands
23:37.77
7:37.4
115
Ferguson, Kevin
9
Cobleskill Richm
23:38.66
7:37.7
116
Ruddy, Joshua
10
Shenendehowa Cen
23:39.94
7:38.1
117
Brown, Conlan
12
Amherst-Pelham R
23:52.77
7:42.2
118
Elliott, Simon
10
Amherst-Pelham R
23:53.37
7:42.4
119
Soden, Aaron
11
Ballston Spa
24:03.39
7:45.6
63
120
Houghtalen, Erik
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
24:03.73
7:45.8
121
Bodo, Ryker
10
Guilderland
24:04.32
7:45.9
122
Johnston, Sam
10
Amherst-Pelham R
24:04.87
7:46.1
123
Swyer, Nate
11
Guilderland
24:05.30
7:46.3
124
Chauvot, Alex
10
Berne-Knox-Weste
24:12.38
7:48.5
64
125
Benindetti, Nick
10
Shenendehowa Cen
24:13.22
7:48.8
126
Dollar, Dan
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
24:15.97
7:49.7
127
Gartley, Nathan
10
Thousand Islands
24:25.76
7:52.9
128
Faber, Kyle
12
Monroe-Woodbury
24:26.27
7:53.0
129
Golden, Conor
10
Shenendehowa Cen
24:49.25
8:00.4
130
Sherman, Alex
10
Shenendehowa Cen
24:57.70
8:03.2
131
Houscine, Ramy
12
Guilderland
25:02.15
8:04.6
132
Grant, Rob
11
Guilderland
25:04.48
8:05.4
133
Balzer, Lucas
10
Guilderland
25:06.66
8:06.1
134
Lewandowski, Reed
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
25:08.35
8:06.6
135
Yilmaz, Alper
10
Thousand Islands
25:21.58
8:10.9
136
Gong, Chen
12
Guilderland
25:22.85
8:11.3
137
Moore, Luke
9
Mekeel Christian
25:23.29
8:11.4
138
Kippax, Tom
10
Thousand Islands
25:27.00
8:12.6
139
Rogers, Dan
11
Ballston Spa
25:28.65
8:13.2
65
140
Manson, Nicholas
11
Monroe-Woodbury
25:37.51
8:16.0
141
Amaratugna, Brian
10
Shenendehowa Cen
25:47.66
8:19.3
142
Gernone, Ben
11
John A Coleman C
25:49.10
8:19.7
66
143
Baron, Joe
9
Cobleskill Richm
25:52.95
8:21.0
144
Kaplan, Dan
11
Ballston Spa
26:06.17
8:25.3
145
Binder, Ken
12
Berne-Knox-Weste
26:15.16
8:28.2
67
146
Hough-Deane, Christoph
10
Averill Park Cen
26:17.67
8:29.0
147
Samuelson, Krister
11
Mekeel Christian
26:20.16
8:29.8
148
Pirkwah, Bashir
10
Johnstown
26:33.13
8:34.0
149
Crozier, Tyler
11
John A Coleman C
27:03.31
8:43.7
68
150
Ducker, Evan
12
John A Coleman C
27:12.62
8:46.7
69
151
Shelton, Matt
12
John A Coleman C
27:21.48
8:49.5
70
152
Gungor, Andrew
11
Amherst-Pelham R
27:37.62
8:54.8
153
Fulger, Jonah
10
Shenendehowa Cen
27:47.77
8:58.0
154
Vangianelis, Troy
12
Guilderland
28:13.85
9:06.4
155
McIntyre, Ben
11
Thousand Islands
28:33.49
9:12.8
156
Meyers, Greg
10
Averill Park Cen
28:51.70
9:18.7
157
Purcell, Chris
11
Shenendehowa Cen
29:53.48
9:38.6
158
Bachor, Jacob
12
John A Coleman C
29:54.95
9:39.1
71
159
Keedan, Wellington
12
Thousand Islands
29:58.37
9:40.2
160
Osberg, Cooper
9
Ballston Spa
30:01.52
9:41.2
161
Memhard, Nick
12
John A Coleman C
30:50.33
9:56.9
72
162
Kim, Jihwan
10
Amherst-Pelham R
34:33.00
11:08.7
163
Girard, Dylan
12
Johnstown
36:39.00
11:49.4
164
Lee, Ju-Dong
11
Amherst-Pelham R
36:53.00
11:53.9
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Frosh Boys - Guilderland XC 2011
Frosh Girls - Guilderland XC 2011
JV Boys - Guilderland XC 2011
JV Girls - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Boys Large School - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Boys Small School - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Girls Large School - Guilderland XC 2011
Varsity Girls Small School - Guilderland XC 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#guilderland-invite
183 shares:
Guilderland Cross Country Invitational
,
Amherst Regional High Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Massachusetts
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Ballston Spa Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ballston Spa, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2015
16
21
2014
25
18
2013
8
15
2012
15
10
2011
9
6
2010
10
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#guilderland-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!